Torquay Golf Club
Torquay Golf Club

Torquay Golf Club : Mon Oct 8

GOLF WEEK - EVENTS 2 AND 3: MEN'S AND LADIES' AMBROSE

Click on '1' for Mens Results. Click on '2' for Ladies Results.

1st Tee
07:00 am
Young, Rob
Brunt, John
Hertaeg, Herb
Scholten, Alan
1st Tee
07:08 am
Foss, Alan
FOSS, NOEL Melton Valley Golf Club
Ballard, Ken
Robinson, Stuart
1st Tee
07:16 am
Strahan, Tony
McKinnon, Michael
Hawkins, Rob
McKay, John
1st Tee
07:24 am
Brinsmead, Greg
Gilby, Ray
Cue, Geoffrey
Marriner, Keith
1st Tee
07:32 am
Lyons, John Birregurra Golf Club
Hoiles, John Birregurra Golf Club
Chappell, Denis Birregurra Golf Club
Smith, Henry Birregurra Golf Club
1st Tee
07:40 am
Torney, Hayden
Cottrill, Rod
Schmidt, Craig
Hillbrick, Bruce
1st Tee
07:48 am
Dahlenburg, Rick
Bond, Bill
Young, Bill
Kennedy, Graeme
1st Tee
07:56 am
Travers, Graham
Cannon, Peter
Makin, Brian
Schofield, Rob
1st Tee
08:04 am
Borycz, Andrew Clifton Springs Golf Club
Braden, Mark Clifton Springs Golf Club
Snell, Graeme Clifton Springs Golf Club
Johns, Keith Clifton Springs Golf Club
1st Tee
08:12 am
Bell, Trevor
McCallum, Ken
McNamara, Rick
Randall, Howard
1st Tee
08:20 am
Morris, Errol
Morris, Justin
Forsyth, Don
Steer, Geoff
1st Tee
08:28 am
Carboon, Matt
Brown, Rod
Bunting, Loren Barwon Heads Golf Club
Condon, Chris Altona Lakes Golf Club
1st Tee
08:36 am
Milligan, Anne
Staig, Anne
Sweet, Mary
Laidler, June
1st Tee
08:44 am
Mayne, Carole
Soulsby, Robyn
Thomson, Joan
Stuart, Maureen
1st Tee
08:52 am
Cengic, Joe
Thomas, Ben
Thomas, Rodger
Sarah, Aaron
1st Tee
09:00 am
Bradley, Margot
Potter, Kaylene
Barr, Chris
Rudd, Chris
1st Tee
09:16 am
Bath, Trudy
Downes, Lynne Peninsula Country Golf Club
Peck, Sylvia
Strickland, Gill
1st Tee
09:24 am
Frost, Bruce Buninyong Golf Club
Oakley, Brian Buninyong Golf Club
O'DOWD, Denis Medway Golf Club
FROST, Alan Medway Golf Club
1st Tee
09:32 am
Appleton, Bev
Roberts, Di
Beltrame, Lesley
Kent, Jeanette
1st Tee
09:40 am
Barnes, Sue
Rooney, Gail
Morris, Sue
Young-Harding, Barbara
1st Tee
09:48 am
Day, Jenny Warrnambool Golf Club
Adams, Lori Warrnambool Golf Club
Chandler, Robyn Warrnambool Golf Club
Lumsden, Annette Warrnambool Golf Club
1st Tee
09:56 am
Emanuelle, Jenny Warrnambool Golf Club
Cronin, Brenda Warrnambool Golf Club
Hickey, Robyn Warrnambool Golf Club
Elvish, Karen Warrnambool Golf Club
1st Tee
10:04 am
Naoumidis, Kathy Keysborough Golf Club
Wickenden, Dallas Yarra Yarra Golf Club
Baker, Kellie Yarra Yarra Golf Club
Padley, Emma Yarra Yarra Golf Club
1st Tee
10:12 am
Jillard, Heather Anglesea Golf Club
DeVries, Margaret
Callahan, Wendy
Croaker, Barbara
1st Tee
10:20 am
NEWTON, SUSAN Melton Valley Golf Club
COPPINGER, SUSANNE
Graham, Nola
FOSS, GLENDA Melton Valley Golf Club
1st Tee
10:28 am
WIDDISON, ANGELA Ballarat Golf Club
Stephens, Colleen Midlands Golf Club
Reyntjes, Rosemary
Grebe, Lesley
1st Tee
10:36 am
Barton, Jane Warrnambool Golf Club
Kelson, Sharon Warrnambool Golf Club
Arklay, Pamela Curlewis Golf Club
Herlihy, Koosje Elcho Park Golf Club
1st Tee
10:44 am
Beacom, Ronnie
Dixon, Heather
Shoesmith, Deborah
Bouchier, Alison Thirteenth Beach
1st Tee
10:52 am
Clark, Shelley
Perree, Lynne Curlewis Golf Club
Buckley, Mandy
Foott, Angela Portarlington Golf Club
1st Tee
11:00 am
Paterson, Wanda
Lewis, Ros
Joyner, Marg
Conn, Jen
1st Tee
11:16 am
Baeck, Greg
Manning, Bob
Brown, Phil
Mahony, Peter
1st Tee
11:24 am
Stribley, Pam
Morris, Trish
Matthews, Lois
Langan, Jeanette
1st Tee
11:32 am
Johnson, Chris
Forbes (R), Ross
Huebner, Evan
Simpson, Max
1st Tee
11:40 am
Oliver, Peter
JOHNSON, ARTHUR Portarlington Golf Club
Walters, Paul
Naughton, Michael
1st Tee
11:48 am
Libbis, Greg
Menegazzo, Steve
Mierzejewski, Richard
Brady, Michael
1st Tee
11:56 am
Bottomley, Ross
Bullock, Leighton
Anderson, Peter Owen
Dorling, Peter Thirteenth Beach
1st Tee
12:04 pm
McPhail, Dave
Zowa, Jon
Moran, Jayson
Sinnott, Tim
1st Tee
12:12 pm
Rossiter, Vicki
Thornton, Lesley
Diamond, Jodie
Booth, Sue
1st Tee
12:20 pm
Anderson, Nola Clifton Springs Golf Club
Turner, Ursula Clifton Springs Golf Club
Johns, Birgit Clifton Springs Golf Club
Hourigan, Jan Clifton Springs Golf Club
1st Tee
12:28 pm
Munro, Ken
Horne, Paul
Orwin, Peter
Doolan, Trevor
1st Tee
12:44 pm
Summers, Rita Clifton Springs Golf Club
Farnell, Jan Clifton Springs Golf Club
Fifer, Shirley Clifton Springs Golf Club
Egan, Pat Clifton Springs Golf Club
1st Tee
12:52 pm
Colman, Sam
Bartlett, Darren
Kent, Gordon Geelong GC
STACEY, KEITH Queenscliff Golf Club
1st Tee
01:00 pm
Bayard, Marjorie
Wheatland, Magdalena
Trevena, Mandee The Sands
Hodgkins, Judy The Sands
1st Tee
01:16 pm
Angus, Christine Lorne Golf Club
Neill, Suzanne Lorne Golf Club
HAYDEN, Paula Lorne Golf Club
Paterson, Victoria Lorne Golf Club
1st Tee
01:24 pm
Bartholomew, Caroline Lorne Golf Club
Lloyd, Rose Lorne Golf Club
Stewart, Lynda Thirteenth Beach
Goldsworthy, Lesley Lorne Golf Club
1st Tee
01:32 pm
Stinchcombe, Barbara Beeac Golf Club
Mackay, Tracey Beeac Golf Club
Fisk, Janice Beeac Golf Club
Davis, Jane Beeac Golf Club

GOLF WEEK - EVENTS 2 AND 3: MEN'S AND LADIES' AMBROSE - Monday October 8